Banana chips with no added sugar 1 kg

£9.25*

Prices incl. VAT plus shipping costs

  • No added sugar
  • The popular fruit as crunchy crisps
  • Slightly sweet
  • Baked in coconut oil
  • Naturally delicious
Quality: Banana chips with no added sugar 1 kg
£9.25
£3.00
£22.50
Quantity: Banana chips with no added sugar 1 kg
£9.25
£94.00
Variety: Banana chips with no added sugar 1 kg
£3.00
£22.50

Available, delivery time 6-7 days

BBD: 05.01.2023

Buy now: Banana chips with no added sugar 1 kg

Banana chips always have sugar? False! We do not add sugar or other flavour enhancers to this popular snack, as we think it is perfect and delicious just the way it is. One of Europe's favourite fruits, bananas are second only to apples. Since our dried banana chips are baked in coconut oil, they have a pleasant and characteristic coconut aroma – yum! Sugar-free banana chips are not sweet Since we deliberately do not use sugar as an ingredient, these dried banana chips only taste slightly sweet. If you are looking for a sweeter banana snack, you can try our dried banana strips, or you can sweeten these sugar-free chips yourself, for example with maple or agave syrup. How to use banana chips Our dried banana chips are the ideal snack for the little afternoon hunger, as an extra ingredient in your muesli or porridge, or as a topping for various desserts. Also suitable for decorating cakes or banana bread, you can also crush the chips and add them to the bottom of your cheesecake! For a

Average nutritional values per 100 g
Calorific value (in kj/kcal) 2232 /  533
Fat 32 g
thereof saturated fatty acids 28 g
Carbohydrates 57 g
thereof sugar 12 g
Dietary fiber 3 g
Protein 2 g
Salt 0 g
Product number: BANA_001
Origin Philippines
Content 1 kg
Manufacturer KoRo
EAN/GTIN 4260335831090
Data sheet Specification
Nutrition traces Nutrition traces
Shipping Delivery time outside of Germany
Company KoRo Handels GmbH
Hauptstraße 26, 10827 Berlin
Storage Advice Store in a cool and dry place, away from light.
Ingredients 91 % banana, 9 % coconut oil
Cross contamination May contain traces of GLUTEN, PEANUTS, SOYBEANS, MILK (LACTOSE), other TREE NUTS, SESAME and SULPHUR DIOXIDE (SULFITES).
Best before date 05.01.2023
Trade Name Fried banana slices, unsweetened
Press & Resellers Download cropped photo
Answers & questions: Banana chips with no added sugar 1 kg
The secret ingredient is coconut oil, which brings a nice tropical aftertaste.
First, the bananas are peeled and cut into slices about 2-3 mm thick. Then they are deep fried in coconut oil.
100 grams of banana chips have about 560 calories.

Varieties & Origin

Dried banana stripes

Dried banana stripes come from ripe bananas, and are about 10 cm long

Cultivation by country in tons
Country Tons
Indien 30900000
China 11200000
Indonesien 7300000
Brasilien 6800000
Ecuador 6500000
Philippinen 6200000
Guatemala 4000000
Kolumbien 3700000
Angola 3500000
Tansania 3500000
Costa Rica 2600000
Mexiko 2400000
Vietnam 2100000
Ruanda 1800000
Burundi 1700000
Kenia 1400000
Ägypten 1400000
Papua-Neuguinea 1400000
Kamerun 1200000
Dominikanische Republik 1200000

Bananas grow in the tropical and subtropical regions near the Equator which are often referred to as The Banana Belt. This is located between the 38th degree north and the 28th degree south latitude, and offers ideal growing conditions. In 2018, almost 116 million tons of bananas were grown worldwide. The world's largest producer is India with 30.9 million tons.

Production

Price development "Banana chips with no added sugar 1 kg"

This is how the price has developed over time

All data without guarantee!

4.4/5

554 Reviews


69%
14%
7%
4%
6%
Lisa C.  | 14.05.2022

Excellent product

I am buying it back for the second time because they are great fantastic also because they have no added sugars.

Be the first one that marks this review as helpful
Helga N.  | 12.05.2022

delicious

👍

Be the first one that marks this review as helpful
Viktoria F.  | 01.05.2022

Goes like this

I thought the banana chips had their own sweetness. But unfortunately this is not so.

Be the first one that marks this review as helpful
Alicia S.  | 23.04.2022

Crunchy, but without any sweetness

I really do not taste a bit of fructose out of the bananas, I expected otherwise.... But they are nice crunchy

Be the first one that marks this review as helpful
Michaela L.  | 22.04.2022

perfect snack

very great so to nibble or in muesli or cookies

Be the first one that marks this review as helpful
Nadja B.  | 22.04.2022

Not mine

Do not taste us at all

Be the first one that marks this review as helpful
Lena G.  | 22.04.2022

Fits for breakfast

Without added sugar also tastes like without added sugar. With a little honey or agave syrup on top, they taste but both in yogurt, muesli, oats, etc..

Be the first one that marks this review as helpful
Kathrin T.  | 21.04.2022

I am thrilled

The banana chips are simply ingenious . They taste just exactly the way a banana must taste. Not sugared or artificial, which does not need a banana.

1 people found this information helpful
Cathrin H.  | 21.04.2022

The chips are filling and tasty also times in between.

You have to be aware that 1kg of dried fruit is a lot. Even if the price at first discourages, it fits in the end with regard to the amount of 5-10 chips per serving.

Be the first one that marks this review as helpful
Asun D.  | 06.04.2022

😋😋😋😋😋

Riquísimos, una golosina natural. Lo pido mes tras mes. Calidad/precio de 10.

Be the first one that marks this review as helpful

Customers also bought